Board of Directors

Share article

Board of Directors


Officers

Chair, Kelley Yunk, Civic Volunteer

Vice Chair, Meghan Slocum, Civic Volunteer

Treasurer, Nancy Mehlberg Tomko, SVA Certified Public Accountants, S.C.

Secretary, George Baumann, Great Lakes Rubber

Directors

Jason Allen, Foley & Lardner LLP

Lori Bechthold, Civic Volunteer

Jackie Bulkowski, Hydrite

James Burke, Johnson Controls

Marshall Chay, Civic Volunteer

Paul Combs, Civic Volunteer

Doug Erlacher, Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC

Schuyler File, Hausmann Group

Linda Fischer, NCR Corporation

Thomas Gale, NAI Greywolf

Bob Hau, Fiserv, Inc.

Tom Hecht, Milwaukee Brewers Baseball Club

Patrick Henderson, Quad

Randal Hopper, Mountain Dog Media

George Justice, Town Bank

Matthew Katz, Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren, S.C.

Hannah Kitzerow, Saz’s Hospitality Group

DeAnna Leitzke, CREATE Institute at MSOE

Jan Lennon, Civic Volunteer

Brittany Lopez Naleid, Northwestern Mutual

P. Michael Mahoney, Civic Volunteer

Dan Meyer, BizTimes Media LLC

Tom Mroczkowski, Civic Volunteer

Amanda Porterfield, CBS 58

Deb Roesner, BMO Harris Bank

Andrea Schloemer, Gray Log Art

Omar Shaikh, SURG Restaurant Group

Nick Sullivan, BDO USA, LLP

Todd Townsend, WI Routes

Wendell Willis, Froedtert Health and Milwaukee Bucks

Anne Zizzo, Zizzo Group (ZG) Engagement Marketing

Board of Directors bios

 

 

Young Professionals Board

President, Hannah Kitzerow, Saz’s Hospitality Group

Vice President, Tenia Fisher, Holy Temple Christian Academy, Social X MKE, LLC

Vice President, Jim Mueller, Anthem

Maddie Adams, Marquette University

Brandon Carley, Wisconsin Brewing Company

Kimberly Coticchia, Expert Engineering Solutions

Max Elias, Milwaukee Brewers Baseball Club

Haley Hartmann, Reputation Partners, LLC

Chris Hayes, Grace Matthews

Joe Jorgensen, VJS Construction Services

Erik Kennedy, Advocate Aurora Health

Kyle Keranen, Direct Supply

Carly Lein, Milwaukee Public Schools

Katie Leinenkugel, Molson Coors

Tom Olson, Good Karma Brands

Kim Schultz, Milwaukee School of Engineering

Camille Sherwin, American Family Insurance

Nick Stark, EmPower HR

Shannon Toole, Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren, S.C.

Young Professionals Board bios

Advisory Board

Marlene Doerr Kreilkamp, Founder

Helen Bechthold, Civic Volunteer

Barbara Brown Lee, Milwaukee Art Museum

Sue Darrow, Civic Volunteer

Andy Fleckenstein, Fleck Foundation

Ellen W. Glaisner, Civic Volunteer

Helen Harris, Civic Volunteer

Mary Kellner, Civic Volunteer

RJ Safranek, Axiom, Inc.